
NBA · Record 3-4
Charlotte Hornets
Offense
40.0Defense
89.5Truth Rating
55.6Graded Roster
| Pos | ||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Grayson Allen | G | 15.4 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.7 | 46.3% | 47.1% | 69.6% | — | 89.7 | 66.9 | 88.7 | |
| 2 | Moussa Diabate | F | 9.4 | 9.6 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 69.2% | ▲ 1 | 81.7 | 63.6 | 80.9 | |
| 3 | Ryan Kalkbrenner | C | 4.4 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 82.4% | 0.0% | 82.6% | — | 68.2 | 95.8 | 77.5 | |
| 4 | Brandon Miller | F | 24.4 | 6.1 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 2.7 | 37.7% | 28.8% | 48.7% | ▼ 1 | 71.9 | 76.4 | 73.2 | |
| 5 | Dennis Schroder | G | 11.7 | 3.6 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 36.7% | 19.4% | 46.7% | — | 59.8 | 60.4 | 60.5 | |
| 6 | Royce O'Neale | F | 5.4 | 2.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 37.1% | 31.3% | 52.3% | — | 53.0 | 71.2 | 55.5 | |
| 7 | Naz Reid | F-C | 15.9 | 8.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 3.0 | 39.8% | 34.7% | 49.0% | ▼ 2 | 54.3 | 62.4 | 55.0 | |
| 8 | Tidjane Salaun | F | 5.3 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 54.2% | 40.0% | 66.7% | ▼ 1 | 56.4 | 45.8 | 54.2 | |
| 9 | PJ Hall | C | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | 41.1 | 61.8 | 46.2 | |
| 10 | Hannes Steinbach | F | 3.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 46.6% | — | 43.8 | 46.1 | 41.2 | |
| 11 | Christian Anderson | G | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 25.0% | 7.1% | 27.1% | — | 40.0 | 68.0 | 40.6 | |
| 12 | Liam McNeeley | F | 1.3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.6% | — | 40.5 | 43.5 | 40.3 | |
| 13 | Sion James | G | 3.7 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 22.0% | 15.2% | 30.4% | — | 40.0 | 55.9 | 40.2 |